-10%Out of stock

B Jain Bacopa Monneiri 1X (25g)

128.57

Brain Tonic, Helps Improve Memory and Concentration

Out of stock

Compare

Guarantee Safe Checkout

Category: Tag:

Description

Also known as

Bacop Monner 1x

Properties

Weight
93 (gms)
Dimensions
4 (cm) x 4 (cm) x 7 (cm)

About B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x (Brahmi)

A brain tonic to improve memory.

B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x are Clinically well established in Indian medicine as nervine tonic

It provides relief from anxiety neurosis.

It helps to improve the concentration and helps to recollect things.

B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x Has beneficial effect on cerebral amino acid levels with simultaneous improvement in learning

Exerts free radical scavenging and protective effect on DNA cleavage

Direction of use of B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x

Dosage: Unless otherwise prescribed by the physician, 1-2 of B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x tablets thrice daily. Children should be given one tablet thrice daily and when symptoms improve 1 tablet a day. If complaints are not relieved, consult a specialist.

Side effects: No side effects of Bacopa monnieri 1x are known.

Contra-indications: No contraindications for the use of B Jain Bacopa Monnieri Tablets 1x re known.

Interactions: No interactions between Bacopa monnieri 1x and other products are known.

Terms and Conditions

Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.

Additional information

Weight